Expansion Project Donors

Our loyal brothers and friends have shown their generosity by donating to the Honoring Our Past, Building Our Future campaign. These gifts positively impact Ohio Theta’s long-term health and future, and our undergraduate brothers truly appreciate your generous giving. All donors contributing a minimum of $2,500 will be recognized on a plaque prominently displayed in the renovated chapter house. Your interest and involvement make a real impact on Sigma Phi Epsilon at the University of Cincinnati.

If an error has been made in recording your gift, or your name has been mistakenly omitted or listed improperly, we sincerely apologize. Please advise our campaign coordinator at (785) 843-1661 so that we may make a correction. Thank you, loyal alumni!

Golden Heart

($100,000 and above)

Mel Haas ’62

In memory of

Tom Bullock ’62,
Don Clemmons ’62,
Bill Clifton ’62,
Tom Critzer ’62,
Al Harmann ’62,
Bill Hedger ’62,
Ralph Krisher ’62,
Bill Marshall ’62,
Tom Whaley ’62,
and Tim Woozley ’62

Dan P. Komnenovich ’74

In memory of

David Bennett ’74,
Donald Hoback ’77,
Larry Kuzma ’73, and
Richard Mulvihill ’72

Founder’s Legacy

($50,000 to $99,999)

The Ohio Theta Undergraduate Chapter
Maris Kuga ’63
Richard Mullen ’65

Sword & the Star Society

($25,000 to $49,999)

Al Harmann ’62
James A. Jones ’63
Paul L. Morris ’64

Scott F. Partridge ’69

In honor of

the Spring 1965 Pledge Class
Donald F. Fatica ’73

William R. Vadakin ’94

In memory of

Eric D. Eshlemen ’94

Ohio Theta

($10,000 to $24,999)

Allen Bumpus ’58
Robert E. Buerger ’67
Dennis R. Reigle ’67
Lawrence Damron ’68

Bud Robeson ’68

In memory of

James F. Robeson ’59
W. Philip Shepardson ’68
Frank W. Nutter ’69
Timothy L. Timmel ’70
R. Jeffrey Day ’71
Michael McQuiston ’72
John A. Abraham ’77
Herbert H. Bullock ’78

Jon LaRue, PhD ’79

In memory of

Chris Stires ’79
Kelly Conway ’82
Gary P. Lessis ’83
Judd ’87 and Liz Weis
Samir Patel ’91
Roger Stateczny ’96
Luke Gromen ’99
Reineiro L. Medina III ’99
Maura and John W. Smith ’00
James Bokach ’02
Michael A. Del Favero ’03
Kelly and Joe Haverkamp ’03
Ryan Hayes ’05
Justin Shafer ’05

Brotherly Love

($5,000 to $9,999)

Ely L. Hill ’49
W. Benjamin Evans ’53
Donald E. Kindle ’55
James W. Maurer ’67
Russ Overgard ’58

Glenn B. Cooper ’62

In honor of

the Class of 1962

Hal C. McGlathery ’62

In memory of

Al Harmann ’62 and
Bill Hedger ’62
James T. Teller ’62
Lou Thaman ’62
Dwight L. Moody ’63
Robert G. Ruehl ’63
Lynn M. Barber ’65
James Wells ’65
Mark S. Inzetta ’77
Anonymous
Clint Dorger ’79
Greg Miles ’84
David Chris ’94
Craig Monnin ’94
Kevin Broch ’95
Ron Eng ’96
Joffre Moine ’96
Daniel Kihm ’97
C. Gregory McIntyre ’97
Ryan Rybolt ’97
Kevin T. Smith ’98
James Atkins ’99

Judge Brothers Family Gift

Joe Judge ’00
Jason Bowers ’00
Micah Schehl ’00
Shaun T. Simpson ’00
Robert Coppola ’01
James Landers ’04
Michael Mills ’04
Sean C. Cosgrove ’05
Steven A. Fingerman ’05
Lucas Pixley ’05
Gregory Cook ’06
David J. Wenzel ’06
Michael Wolff ’06
Robert Haverkamp ’08
Hiram B. Wooton ’08
Zachary Bryson ’09
Mark A. Kroeger ’11
Ric Sweeney ’11
Joseph C. Blizzard ’14
Sean Buchanan ’15
Robbie Falick ’16

Diligence

($2,500 to $4,999)

Anonymous
Kevin Vehr
Harold W. Thomas ’53
Rudy Bredenbeck ’54
R. Eric Weise ’54
Robert Bourquein ’58
Richard Brannaman ’59

Robert Stewart ’59

In memory of

Borny ’59

In honor of the

Pledge Class of 1959
William A. Cabell ’60
Tom Miller ’61
Steve Austin ’62
Robert H. Heldman ’62
Don Ochsner ’62

David L. Allen ’63

In memory of

Tom Bullock ’62 and
Terry Johnson ’65

Matthew McCleary, Ohio Xi ’93 and Mike Powell ’63

In memory of

Pat McCleary ’63
James R. Charles ’64

Sean Hoyt ’64

In honor of the

Pledge Class of 1960
Martin B. Popp, M.D. ’64

Richard A. Durham ’65

In memory of

Tony Germani ’64

In honor of

Bob Peterson ’64

Terry L. Johnson ’65

In memory of

Tony Germani ’64 and
Bob Peterson ’64
William Henry ’67
John A. Ventura ’68
Susan Moran and

Stephen Brubaker ’69

In memory of

Song Circles with Theta Phi Alpha
Eleanor and Thomas E. Vick ’69

Bill Mulvihill ’70

In memory of

Dick Mulvihill ’72
Kenneth Cleeter ’72

Jim Abend ’73

In memory of

Doug Varner ’71
Steven H. Campbell ’73

Michael L. Heisel ’73

In memory of

Larry Kuzma ’73
Chris Schneider ’83

Matthew P. Blecke ’95

In honor of

William and Carol Blecke
Wayne Conner ’74
Ronald Seibel ’74
Thomas Happensack ’85
Todd Broch ’95
Robert A. Cross ’95
Bryan Schilling ’95
Greg ’96 and Doug Ivey ’98
Russell Hoeflich ’97
Joel Eppley ’98
Brian Haemmerle ’98
Matthew Batchler ’01
Cassie and Matt Kingan ’02
Phillip J. Gagen ’02
David Yale ’02
James Tischler ’03
Anthony K. Tran ’03
Mason Ward ’06
Timothy Quackenbush ’08
Nick ’11 and John Buhr
Clinton Ciani ’12
Benjamin Garner ’12
Chris Hais ’12
Thomas E. Meyer ’12
Kurt Modlich ’12
Daniel Niergarth ’12
Kyle Sutton ’12
Matthew Meriweather ’13
Brendan Phillips ’13
Charles Wiederhold ’13
Jared Yates ’13
Nathan Bodenschatz ’14
Seth Brooks ’13
James Brutz ’14
Benjamin Kessler ’14
Jonathan Ruther ’14
William Schlich ’14
Andrew Vehr ’14
Andrew M. Woods ’14
James Acosta ’15
Matthew C. Brown ’15
Joseph Merrick ’15
Brandon Trame ’15

Virtue

($1,000 to $2,499)

The Fesenmeier Family

In memory of

John J. Fesenmeier ’59
Harold Campbell ’54

Sandra Hoover

In memory of

George H. Hoover ’54

George M. McIlveen ’56

In memory of

John Bammerlin ’61, Arthur Ehrnschwender ’48,
Jim Feltner ’56 and the
Class of 1956
Alan M. Hardy ’57

V. Ronald Fisk ’58

In memory of

Dr. Tami Fisk

John Eckhart ’59

In memory of

John Fesenmeier ’59
Kent Friel ’59
Babe and Jim Reger ’59
Richard F. Roehr ’59
Michael H. Shirk ’59
Bruce N. Blackburn ’61
Ronald C. Miller ’61

Jesse F. Stock Jr. ’61

In memory of

Roger Hotz ’61
Gary A. Lensch ’62

Rex Levering ’62

In honor of

Stephen Austin ’62
Robert Novak ’62
William R. Starr ’62
James L. Barrett ’63

Robert A. Fessler ’63

In honor of

Barney Munger
William P. Freudenberger ’63
George Scheuernstuhl ’63

David W. Beede ’64

In memory of

Terry Johnson ’64,
Tony Geramani ’64,
and Bob Peterson ’64
Michael O. Hard ’65
Richard L. Amos ’67
Robert William Meredith ’67

Dennis Puhalla ‘67

In memory of

the parents of Mel Haas

In honor of

Mel Haas
Thomas R. Scheckelhoff ’67
Jerry Ose ’67
Duane A. Dammeyer ’69
Charles Littleton ’69
Thom Gerdes ’70

Bob Mecum ’70

In honor of

Phil Shepardson ’68
Lawrence Oelschlegel ’72
Dennis O’Connor ’73
David Mueller ’76
David T. Stevenson ’77
Jon F. Bradford ’81
Daniel Lysaght ’82
Lee Duncan ’83
Kenneth Bartley ’86
Gary Moscarino ’86
Richard Evans ’87
Jeffrey Bauer ’88
Corey Liepelt ’93
Spring ’94 pledge class
Mike Dillon ’99
Benjamin Albu ‘00
Nicholas Loukas ’00
Brian Steele ’00
Dean G. Lutton ’01
Matt Berger ’09
Brian Yates ’11
Andrew Dulle ’12
Grant Juncker ’13
Aaron Leader ’13
Michael Bradford ’14
Brandon Laffin ’14
Devin Leahy ’14
Weston Ott ’15

1949 Society

(Up to $999)

Ed Jones, Chief, U.S. Navy NY Eta ’96
Arthur R. Ehrnschwender ’48
Louis Moormeier ’50
James J. Richter ’50
Henry Wade ’51
James Benner ’52
Jim Bowman ’52
Paul Siegel ’52
W. Donald Lieder ’53
Paul Koehly ’54
Rudolf Bredenbeck ’54
Charles Tadge ’54
John Driver ’55
William R. Heckmann ’55
Warren Sierveld ‘56
Forrest McCloskey ’57
Jack T. Gaunt ’58
Raymond W. Higgins ’58
James Schreckengost ’58
Gerald L. Shawhan ’58

Fred Himes ’59

In honor of the

Class of 1959
Richard F. Roehr ’59
Jack Schoenebaum ’59
R. A. Anstaett ’60
Sheldon Birkhold ’60
William W. Killen ’60
Timothy White ’61

Ronald A. Straka ’61

In memory of

John Bammerilin ’61

Charles W. Connell, Ph.D. ’62

In memory of

Al Harmann ’62

Douglas G. Hughes ’62

In honor of the

Class of ’62

William K. Kramer ’62

In memory of

Pat McCleary ’63
Richard H. Lippert ’62

Edward Ely ’63

In memory of

Jay Nelson ’63
James A. Jones ’63
Stanton A. Schultz ’63
Robert J. Feltz ’64
John E. McKibben ’64
Gerald R. Chuck ’65

William H. Faul ’65

In memory of

Henry J. Faul, M.D., Illinois Alpha
Fred Butler ’66
James L. Kindsvatter ’66
Jack McNeal ’67
Thomas R. Scheckelhoff ’67
Ronald Wickert ’67
E. David Crawford, M.D. ’69
Duane A. Danmeyer ’69
James L. Bergman MD ’70

John Cutshaw ’73

In memory of

Doug Varner ’71

John W. Cutshaw ’73

In memory of

Doug Varner ’71
John Dendiu ’73
Dennis O’Connor ’73
John Schubert ’73
William Soupcoff ’73

Douglas J. Meister ’74

In memory of

Doug Varner ’70
Gail Plunkett ’74
John C. Knab ’75
Steven Timmel ’76
Don Duba ’79
Kevin C. Horton ’79
James Newton ’79
Marc Reynolds ’80
James “Al” Merritt ’81
Joe Fishback ’82
Scot Rogers ’82
Jeffrey Bauer ’88
David Darin ’89
Tom Haas ’89
James Kaiser ’93
Scott Steger ’93
Spring 1994 Pledge Class
Jacob Espel ’01
Derrick Franz ’01
Leonard Bradley ’04
Adam Fosnaugh ’05
Darren Jauch ’05
Joseph W. Fealy ’06
Philip Burg ’07
Steve Peck ’07
Stephen Haverkos ’09
Joshua Henderson ’09